nsu-watch.info

#79339CFF · Very Safe
95 / 100
ProbeLegit · nsu-watch.info — Report card
Switzerland 93.190.126.72 Valid HTTPS 13.3 years INWX GmbH Updated

nsu-watch.info background report

When you query nsu-watch.info, our backend hits DNS, RDAP and TLS in parallel. The fused result is shown below.

Technical Information

IP Address
93.190.126.72
Server Location
Switzerland
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
Valid HTTPS
SSL Issuer
R12
Valid Until
2026-08-12

Registrar

Registrar
INWX GmbH
Registered On
2013-02-21
Expires On
2027-02-21
Domain Age
13.3 years

What we observed

Looking at nsu-watch.info from the outside, the most important data points are its hosting country (Switzerland), the SSL state (OK) and the registration footprint (INWX GmbH).

Time on the open web

nsu-watch.info has been visible to public DNS for roughly 13.3 years. That is enough history to leave a reputation footprint, which we factor into the score.

Encryption (HTTPS)

HTTPS check returned OK. A valid TLS certificate is the bare minimum any modern site should ship — its absence is a serious red flag.

Hosting & infrastructure

The domain currently resolves to a server in Switzerland, served by Unknown. Hosting location does not equal trust, but it tells you which jurisdiction handles the data.

Comparable domains

Sites with similar metadata to nsu-watch.info — 13.3 yrs, Switzerland hosting, valid SSL — typically include both legitimate businesses and rebranded shells. Treat the score as one signal among several.

Conclusion

After fusing DNS, TLS, RDAP and GeoIP signals, our automated score for nsu-watch.info sits at 95/100 (very_safe). Use it as a guideline, not a guarantee.

Frequently Asked Questions

How often is nsu-watch.info re-checked?
By default the report is refreshed every 30 days, plus on every manual re-check from the dashboard.
Is the score enough to decide?
A high score is necessary but not sufficient. Always pair the report with a content-level sanity check before transacting.
What ISP serves nsu-watch.info?
The current network announcement comes from Unknown, with the IP geo-located in Switzerland.
Where do I file a complaint about nsu-watch.info?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (INWX GmbH) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does nsu-watch.info have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, nsu-watch.info is currently IPv4-only.

What looks good

  • Domain age above the 1-year threshold
  • No suspicious port-scan footprint
  • Hosting infrastructure responds within reasonable latency
  • No automatic blocklist hits found

What to watch

  • Industry of the site is unclear from infrastructure alone
  • Recently registered domain
  • No structured Schema.org metadata published

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →